Military


Tree:  

Matches 1 to 50 of 198     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

    1 2 3 4 Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
1

 
 
2
1775-1783 Roster of Soldiers in the American Revolution from
North Carolina page 152
Cader Phelps
1775-1783 Roster of Soldiers in the American Revolution from North Carolina page 152 Cader Phelps
Roster of soldiers from North Carolina in the American Revolution : with an appendix containing a collection of miscellaneous r

About this book
Source: Original data: Roster of soldiers from North Carolina in the American Revolution : with an appendix containing a collection of miscellaneous records.. unknown: The D.A.R., 1932.
 
 
3
1784 Pay Voucher 
North Carolina Continental Line
Kedar Phelps
1784 Pay Voucher North Carolina Continental Line Kedar Phelps
Citation:
"North Carolina Revolutionary Pay Vouchers, 1779-1782," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9WB-Z1LM?cc=1498361&wc=QDRZ-1VM%3A1589672464 : 7 October 2016), > image 85 of 926; citing State Archives of North Carolina, Raleigh. 
 
4
1832 Revolutionary War Pension File
W 378 (RG15)
Edmund League
1832 Revolutionary War Pension File W 378 (RG15) Edmund League
 
 
5
1864
CSA Record
Matthias John Bourland Early
1864 CSA Record Matthias John Bourland Early
Content Source:
The National Archives
Publication Number:
M323
Publication Title:
Compiled Service Records of Confederate Soldiers Who Served in Organizations from the State of Texas
Publisher:
NARA
National Archives Catalog ID:
586957
National Archives Catalog Title:
Carded Records Showing Military Service of Soldiers Who Fought in Confederate Organizations , compiled 1903 - 1927, documenting the period 1861 - 1865
Record Group:
109
State:
Texas
Short Description:
NARA M323. Compiled service records of Confederate soldiers from Texas units, labeled with each soldier's name, rank, and unit, with links to revealing documents about each soldier.
Roll:
0189
Military Unit:
Bourland's Cavalry (Bourland's "Border" Regiment)
Given Name:
M J B
Surname:
Earley
Age:
[Blank]
Year:
1864
Surname Starts With:
E
 
 
6
1890 Veterans Schedules
Denton County, Texas
Perry Green Lanham
1890 Veterans Schedules Denton County, Texas Perry Green Lanham
 
 
7
1909 Widow's Application for Pension
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
1909 Widow's Application for Pension Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
 
 
8
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 2
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 2 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early
 
 
9
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 3
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 3 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early
 
 
10
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 4
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 4 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early
 
 
11
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 5
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 5 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
 
 
12
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 6
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 6 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
 
 
13
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 7
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 7 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
 
 
14
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 8
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
1909 Widow's Application for Pension page 8 Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Emmaline Catherine Early Kennedy
 
 
15
1917 WWI Draft
Cottage Grove, Lane County, Oregon
Harley Harms
1917 WWI Draft Cottage Grove, Lane County, Oregon Harley Harms
 
 
16
1917 WWI Draft
Durant, Bryan County, Oklahoma
Elmer Moss Early
1917 WWI Draft Durant, Bryan County, Oklahoma Elmer Moss Early
 
 
17
1917 WWI Draft
Garvin County, Oklahoma
Joe Pete Staats
1917 WWI Draft Garvin County, Oklahoma Joe Pete Staats
 
 
18
1917 WWI Draft
Glenwood, Lane County, Oregon
Lester Charles Collins
1917 WWI Draft Glenwood, Lane County, Oregon Lester Charles Collins
 
 
19
1917 WWI Draft
Marion County, Tennessee
James F Morrison
1917 WWI Draft Marion County, Tennessee James F Morrison
 
 
20
1917 WWI Draft
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Elmore Lanham
1917 WWI Draft Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma Elmore Lanham
 
 
21
1917 WWI Draft
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
James P Lanham
1917 WWI Draft Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma James P Lanham
 
 
22
1917 WWI Draft
Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona
Forrest A Niver
1917 WWI Draft Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona Forrest A Niver
 
 
23
1917 WWI Draft
Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona
James Harvey Wagoner
1917 WWI Draft Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona James Harvey Wagoner
 
 
24
1917 WWI Draft
Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona
Lucian Odell Street
1917 WWI Draft Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona Lucian Odell Street
 
 
25
1917 WWI Draft
Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona
Robert Wesley Wagoner, Junior
1917 WWI Draft Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona Robert Wesley Wagoner, Junior
 
 
26
1917 WWI Draft
Shellmound, Marion County, Tennessee
Charles O Morrison
1917 WWI Draft Shellmound, Marion County, Tennessee Charles O Morrison
 
 
27
1917 WWI Draft
Stockton, San Joaquin County, California
Raymond Burr Crosby
1917 WWI Draft Stockton, San Joaquin County, California Raymond Burr Crosby
 
 
28
1917 WWI Draft Card Registration
Victoria, Marion County, Tennessee
Hobert M Richardson
1917 WWI Draft Card Registration Victoria, Marion County, Tennessee Hobert M Richardson
 
 
29
1917 WWI Draft Cards
Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona
Horace Gordon Hammond
1917 WWI Draft Cards Peoria, Maricopa County, Arizona Horace Gordon Hammond
 
 
30
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma
John Eugene Caruth
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma John Eugene Caruth
 
 
31
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Edward Miller Fay
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Edward Miller Fay
 
 
32
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
John Brice Kennedy
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Dallas, Dallas County, Texas John Brice Kennedy
 
 
33
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Garvin County, Oklahoma
Charles H Lanham
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Garvin County, Oklahoma Charles H Lanham
 
 
34
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Lassen County, California
Donald Brakenridge Munro
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Lassen County, California Donald Brakenridge Munro
 
 
35
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Miami, Dade County, Florida
Sherman Alvin Barnes
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Miami, Dade County, Florida Sherman Alvin Barnes
 
 
36
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Paris, Lamar County, Texas
Albert Finley Kennedy Senior
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Paris, Lamar County, Texas Albert Finley Kennedy Senior
 
 
37
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Springfield, Washington County, Kentucky
Logan Blain Anderson
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Springfield, Washington County, Kentucky Logan Blain Anderson
 
 
38
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card
Stockton, San Joaquin County, California
Ellis Henry House
1917 WWI Draft Registration Card Stockton, San Joaquin County, California Ellis Henry House
 
 
39
1917 WWI Draft Registration Cards
Crawford County, Georgia
Robert Hall Culverhouse Junior
1917 WWI Draft Registration Cards Crawford County, Georgia Robert Hall Culverhouse Junior
 
 
40
1917 WWI Draft Registration Cards
Ironwood, Gogebic County, Michigan
August Kupias
1917 WWI Draft Registration Cards Ironwood, Gogebic County, Michigan August Kupias
 
 
41
1917 WWI Draft Registration Cards
Powersville, Houston County, Georgia
Elbert Green Fountain
1917 WWI Draft Registration Cards Powersville, Houston County, Georgia Elbert Green Fountain
 
 
42
1918 WWI Draft
Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma
Ralph Milton Suddath
1918 WWI Draft Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma Ralph Milton Suddath
 
 
43
1918 WWI Draft
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Alvis Battle Kennedy
1918 WWI Draft Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Alvis Battle Kennedy
 
 
44
1918 WWI Draft
Bonham, Fannin County, Texas
Bennett Zac Kennedy
1918 WWI Draft Bonham, Fannin County, Texas Bennett Zac Kennedy
 
 
45
1918 WWI Draft
Bowie, Montague County, Texas
Lee Roy Jackson Cantrell
1918 WWI Draft Bowie, Montague County, Texas Lee Roy Jackson Cantrell
 
 
46
1918 WWI Draft
Dennison, Grayson County, Texas
Bert Talmadge Suddath
1918 WWI Draft Dennison, Grayson County, Texas Bert Talmadge Suddath
 
 
47
1918 WWI Draft
Dennison, Grayson County, Texas
Oscar Oliver Suddath
1918 WWI Draft Dennison, Grayson County, Texas Oscar Oliver Suddath
 
 
48
1918 WWI Draft
Denton, Denton County, Texas
John Travis Elrod
1918 WWI Draft Denton, Denton County, Texas John Travis Elrod
 
 
49
1918 WWI Draft
Durant, Bryan County, Oklahoma
Fred John Early
1918 WWI Draft Durant, Bryan County, Oklahoma Fred John Early
 
 
50
1918 WWI Draft
Independence, Montgomery County, Kansas
Edward Lester Ulrich
E
1918 WWI Draft Independence, Montgomery County, Kansas Edward Lester Ulrich E
 
 

    1 2 3 4 Next»